Search Schedules
Schedules Generator

The Schedules Generator generates exam schedules in a printer friendly format.

To generate your exams schedules, Select your course codes in the box below. e.g: BIOL102, CHEM204, POLI402


Search Schedules Using Search Fields On Top Of Columns
Course Code Paper title Date/Time Venue Level
Course Code Paper Title Date/Time Venue Level
ABCS101 INTRODUCTORY ANIMAL BIOLOGY December 11, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
ABCS101 INTRODUCTORY ANIMAL BIOLOGY December 11, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
ABCS101 INTRODUCTORY ANIMAL BIOLOGY December 11, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 100
ABCS201 ZOOLOGICAL TECHNIQUES November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
ABCS202 INTRODUCTORY CELL BIOLOGY & GENETICS December 21, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
ABCS203 PRINCIPLES OF EVOLUTION November 29, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
ABCS205 VERTEBRATE ANATOMY December 6, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
ABCS206 INTRODUCTORY BIOMETRY December 21, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
ABCS301/ ZOOL301 COMPARATIVE CHORDATE BIOLOGY November 28, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ABCS302 GENERAL ENTOMOLOGY December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
ABCS303 COMPARATIVE ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY November 24, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
ABCS305 BEHAVIOURAL ECOLOGY December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
ABCS306 ZOOGEOGRAPHY December 21, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
ABCS307 VENOMOUS ANIMALS December 3, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
ABCS309 ANIMAL ECOLOGY November 26, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
ABCS311 SYSTEMATICS December 2, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
ABCS312 WETLAND ECOLOGY December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
ABCS313 MICROBIOLOGY AND IMMUNOLOGY December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
ABCS315/BIOL315 PRINCIPLES OF GENETICS November 26, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
ABCS318 AQUATIC BIOLOGY December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
ABCS401 ANIMAL BEHAVIOUR December 4, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
ABCS403 ENVIRONMENTAL PHYSIOLOGY November 26, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ABCS405 POPULATION ECOLOGY November 27, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ABCS407 LIMNOLOGY December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm K.A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
ABCS409 MARINE BIOLOGY December 6, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
ABCS411 FRESHWATER ZOOLOGY December 2, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
ABCS413 CONSERVATION BIOLOGY November 28, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
ABCS415 APPLICATION OF EVOLUTIONARY PRINCIPLES December 5, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ABCS417 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR BIOLOGISTS December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
ABCS419 APPLIED INSECT TAXONOMY November 30, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ABCS421 RESEARCH AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
ACCT301 FINANCIAL REPORTING I November 30, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
ACCT302 FINANCIAL REPORTING II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ACCT304 AUDITING (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ACCT401 CORPORATE REPORTING AND ANALYSIS November 26, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
ACCT402 PUBLIC SECTOR ACCOUNTING (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
ACCT403 COST AND MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING I December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 400
ACCT404 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
ACCT405 TAXATION December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
ACCT406 ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEM (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
ACTU101 INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICS & PROBABILITY FOR ACTUARIES December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 100
ACTU303 INTRODUCTION TO FINANCIAL MATHEMATICS November 26, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
ACTU403 ELEMENTS OF LIFE INSURANCE November 25, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ACTU407 SURVIVAL ANALYSIS AND MODELLING November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
ACTU409 INTRODUCTION TO ACTUARIAL MATHEMATICS December 5, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ADLT101 INTRODUCTION TO ADULT EDUCATION December 16, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
ADLT201 THEORIES OF ADULT LEARNING December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
ADLT203 PSYCHOLOGY OF THE ADULT LEARNER November 25, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
ADLT204 MANAGEMENT IN ADULT EDUCATION ORGANIZATIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
ADLT301 RESEARCH METHODS December 2, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
ADLT302 DATA ORGANISATION AND ANALYSIS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ADLT303 ADULT TEACHING & DELIVERY METHODS November 27, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ADLT304 FACILITATION METHODS IN ADULT EDUCATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ADLT305 PROGRAMME DEVT. IN ADULT EDUCATION November 25, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
ADLT311 COUNSELLING EDUCATION December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
ADLT313 COMMUNITY MOBILIZATION December 4, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
ADLT315 LITERACY APPROACHES December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
ADLT319 INTRODUCTION TO DISTANCE EDUCATION November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
ADLT401 MONITORING AND EVALUATION OF ADULT EDU.PROG. December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
ADLT403 CONTINUING EDUCATION IN PRACTICE December 5, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
ADLT407 WORKPLACE EDUCATION AND TRAINING December 8, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ADLT409 CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT IN ADLT.EDU November 27, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
ADLT411 TUTORING IN DISTANCE EDUCATION December 2, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
ADLT413 TRAINING MATERIALS DEVELOPMENT November 28, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
ADLT414 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
ADLT421 MANAGING OF ADULT EDUCATION PROGRAMMES December 3, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
AGEC112 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS December 18, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
AGEC211/201 MICROECON.: PRIN. & APP. - HOUSEHOLDS & FIRMS December 6, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
AGEC212 MACROECON.: PRIN. & APP. TO ECONOMY OF GHANA December 21, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
AGEC314 RES. METHODS, MATHS & STATS FOR ECONOMISTS December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
AGEX102 DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION & EXTENSION METHODS December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
AGEX312 EXTENSION PROGRAM PLANNING AND EVALUATION December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
AGRC101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY December 17, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
AGRC102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY II December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
AGRC104 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE December 21, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
AGRC108 GENERAL PHYSICS December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
AGRC212 INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS December 20, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
AGRC312 PRINCIPLES OF BIOTECHNOLOGY December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
AGRC411 ENTREPRENEURIAL SKILLS December 7, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
ANIM212 ELEMENTS OF MICROBIOLOGY AND IMMUNOLOGY December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
ANIM314 PRINCIPLES OF ANIMAL BREEDING December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
ARAB101 INTRODUCTION TO ARABIC STUDIES December 12, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
ARAB103/ ARAB121 ELEMENTARY ARABIC GRAMMAR I / ELEMENTARY ARABIC I December 15, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
ARAB104 ELEMENTARY ARABIC GRAMMAR II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
ARAB122 ELEMENTARY ARABIC II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
ARAB201 ARABIC GRAMMAR AND TRANSLATION I December 3, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 200
ARAB203 ORAL AND COMPOSITION I November 27, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
ARAB205 ARABIC HISTORY AND CIVILIZATION December 1, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
ARAB301 INTERMEDIATE ARABIC USAGE I November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
ARAB303 COMPREHENSION AND ORAL EXPRESSION I November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
ARAB305/341 TRAN. EXERCISE & ASPECTS OF ARABIC STRUCTURE/ARABIC GRAMMAR & TRANSLATION I December 2, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
ARAB313 MODERN ARABIC LITERATURE November 30, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
ARAB401 ADVANCED ARABIC PROFICIENCY I December 2, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ARAB403 ORAL FOR ACADEMIC & PROF. PURPOSES November 27, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
ARAB407 SELECTED TOPICS December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ARAB411 ASPECTS OF ISLAMIC AND UMAYYAD POETRY November 26, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
ARCH111 APPROACHES TO THE STUDY OF THE PAST December 16, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
ARCH112 ARCHAEOLOGY AND THE AFRICAN CULTURAL HERITAGE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
ARCH211 FUNDAMENTALS OF ARCHAEOLOGICAL SCIENCE December 1, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
ARCH212 FOUNDATIONS OF OLD & NEW WORLD CIVILIZATIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
ARCH213 HUMAN ORIGINS & CULTURAL FOUNDATNS. IN AFRICA November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
ARCH214 EARLY CIVILIZATIONS OF AFRICA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
ARCH321 ARCHAEOLOGY AND THE NATURAL ENVIRONMENT November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
ARCH322 ARCHAEOLOGY OF WEST AFRICA - 500 B.C.-AD 1950 (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ARCH323 METHOD AND THEORY OF ARCHAEOLOGY December 3, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
ARCH324 ETHNO-ARCHAEOLOGY OF AFRICA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ARCH325 FORAGERS & FARMERS IN W.AFRICA'S PREHISTORY November 28, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
ARCH327 INTRODUCTION TO THEORIES OF CULTURE November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
ARCH329 ARCHAEOLOGY AND TOURISM IN GHANA December 2, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
ARCH331 ART HISTORY OF GHANA December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ARCH425 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IN CULTURAL & HERITAGE November 26, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
ARCH427 CROSS-CULTURAL CONTACTS AND HISTORICAL ARCHAEOLOGY OF AFRICA November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
ARCH429 ARCHAEOLOGY OF THE AFRICAN DIASPORA December 9, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 400
ARCH431 INTRODUCTION TO MUSEUM STUDIES November 27, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
ARCH435 LANDSCAPE ARCHAEOLOGY December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
AREN102 ENGINEERING DRAWING December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
AREN202 PHYSICAL AND ENGINEERING PROP. OF BIOLOGICAL December 18, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
AREN304 SOIL MECHANICS December 18, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
BAHS101 INTRODUCTION TO MICROBIOLOGY December 11, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
BAHS103 INTRODUCTION TO MICROBIOLOGY (practical) December 13, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
BAHS113 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER STUDIES December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 100
BAHS201 BASIC BIOCHEMISTRY & MOLECULAR CELL BIOLOGY December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
BAHS207 GENERAL BIOCHEMISTRY December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
BCMB201 STRUCTURE AND FUNCTION OF BIOMOLECULES November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
BCMB202 CELL BIOLOGY I December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
BCMB203 PRINCIPLES OF BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES November 26, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
BCMB204 ENZYMOLOGY December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
BCMB205 /BCHM201 GENERAL BIOCHEMISTRY November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
BCMB206 SPECTROSCOPIC AND RADIOISOTOPIC TECHNIQUES December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
BCMB217 VET BIOCHEMISTRY November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
BCMB301 INTERMEDIARY METABOLISM November 29, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
BCMB303 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY I December 1, 2018, 11:30 am GCB BLDG 300
BCMB304 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY II December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
BCMB305 BIOCHEMISTRY OF HORMONES November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
BCMB306 INTEGRATION AND CONTROL OF METABOLISM December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
BCMB307 DATA HANDLING AND INTERPRETATION December 7, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
BCMB308 BIOENERGETICS December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
BCMB309 PRINCIPLES OF LABORATORY ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT November 30, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
BCMB311 PRINCIPLES OF BIOCHEMISTRY II November 25, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
BCMB313 BIOCHEMISTRY OF VIRUSES December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
BCMB315 INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY December 4, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
BCMB401 PROTEIN CHEMISTRY I November 27, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
BCMB403 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND APPLICATIONS November 29, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
BCMB404 IMMUNOLOGY AND IMMUNOCHEMISTRY December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
BCMB405 CELL SIGNALLING December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
BCMB409 BIOCHEMISTRY OF PARASITES December 1, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
BCMB411 CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY December 8, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
BCMB415 ZENOBIOTIC METABOLISM December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
BMEN204 INTRO. TO THE STRUCTURE & PROP. OF MATERIALS December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
BMEN402 TISSUE ENGINEERING AND BIOTECHNOLOGY December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
BMEN404 BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING SYSTEMS December 21, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
BOTN104 GROWTH OF FLOWERING PLANTS December 18, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
BOTN201 INTRODUCTORY PLANT MORPHOLOGY December 4, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
BOTN203 PLANTS AND CIVILIZATION November 26, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
BOTN310 LANGUAGE FOR SCIENTISTS I November 25, 2018, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
BOTN311 VEGETATIVE ANATOMY OF SEED PLANTS November 28, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
BOTN312 WHOLE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
BOTN313 PHYCOLOGY -ALGAE November 30, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
BOTN314 TAXONOMY AND EVOLUTION OF SEED PLANTS December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
BOTN317 BIOMETRY I November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
BOTN318 AQUATIC BIOLOGY(OCEANOGRAPHY & LIMNOLOGY) December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
BOTN321 EVOLUTION December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
BOTN322 BIOLOGY OF LOWER PLANTS December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
BOTN323 PRINCIPLES OF PLANT PROPAGATION CONSERVATION November 27, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
BOTN410 LANGUAGE FOR SCIENTIST II November 28, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
BOTN411 FUNGI AND LICHENS December 2, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
BOTN413 CELL ULTRA-STRUCTURE AND FUNCTIONS December 3, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
BOTN415 EVOLUTION November 25, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
BOTN417 MICROBIOLOGY November 27, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
BOTN418 PLANT PATHOLOGY December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
BOTN419 ADVANCED TAXONOMY November 26, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
BOTN425 QUANTITATIVE PLANT ECOLOGY November 29, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
BOTN427 CONSERVATION AND ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES November 25, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
BOTN429 POPULATION & BIOMETRICAL GENETICS November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
BOTN431 HORMONES December 1, 2018, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
BOTN433 FRESHWATER BIOLOGY December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
BOTN435 DEVELOPMENTAL PLANT ANATOMY December 8, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
BOTN437 BIOMETRY II December 4, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
BOTN439 PHYSIOLOGY OF FUNGI November 26, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
CCSD636 COMMUNICATING CLIMATE CHANGE December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 600
CHEM111/101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I December 16, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
CHEM111/101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I December 16, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
CHEM111/101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I December 16, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 100
CHEM112 GENERAL CHEMISTRY II December 19, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
CHEM213 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
CHEM233/231 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I December 2, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
CHEM234 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II December 21, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
CHEM252 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY I December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
CHEM271 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY I December 5, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
CHEM301 MATHEMATICS FOR CHEMISTS December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
CHEM312 THERMODYNAMICS I December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
CHEM341 SPECTROSCOPY AND STRUCTURE ELUCIDATION November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
CHEM343 CHEMISTRY OF AROMATATIC COMPOUNDS December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
CHEM344 CARBANIONS AND THEIR REACTIONS December 18, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
CHEM346 MOLECULAR REARRANGEMENT REACTIONS December 20, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
CHEM355 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (p-block elements) December 4, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
CHEM374 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
CHEM401 THERMODYNAMICS II December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
CHEM402 QUANTUM CHEMISTRY December 21, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
CHEM403 SYMMETRY, GROUP THEORY, AND APPLICATIONS November 26, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
CHEM405 REACTION KINETICS December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
CHEM412 SURFACE CHEMISTRY AND COLLOIDS December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
CHEM423 POLYMER CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY November 29, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
CHEM436 TERPENES December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
CHEM438 MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY December 17, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
CHEM438 MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY December 5, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
CHEM439 ORGANOMETALLIC CHEMISTRY December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
CHEM441 CHEMISTRY OF NATURAL PRODUCTS November 26, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
CHEM471 NUCLEAR AND RADIO-CHEMISTRY December 3, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
CHEM473 X-RAY CRYSTALLOGRAPHY December 2, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
CHEM491 PETROLEUM CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY December 7, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
CHEM493 MINERAL PROCESSING November 28, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
CHEM495 PULP AND PAPER CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY December 8, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
CHIN101 INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE STUDIES December 16, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
CHIN102 ORAL COMMUNICATION SKILLS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
CHIN103/ CHIN121 ELEMENTARY CHINESE I/ELEMENTARY CHINESE GRAMMAR I December 15, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
CHIN104 ELEMENTARY CHINESE GRAMMAR II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
CHIN122 ELEMENTARY CHINESE II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
CHIN201 CHINESE GRAMMAR AND TRANSLATIONS I November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
CHIN202 CHINESE GRAMMER AND TRANSLATION II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
CHIN203 ORALS AND COMPOSITION I November 27, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
CHIN204 ORALS AND COMPOSITION I (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
CHIN205 CHINESE HISTORY AND CIVILIZATION December 3, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
CHIN301 INTERMEDIATE CHINESE USAGE I November 25, 2018, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
CHIN302 INTERMEDIATE CHINESE USAGE I (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
CHIN303 COMPREHENSION AND ORAL EXPRESSION November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
CHIN311 ASPECTS OF ANCIENT CHINESE LITERATURE November 26, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
CHIN315 BUSINESS CHINESE I December 6, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
CHIN331 CHINESE LANGUAGE PROFICIENCY 1 November 24, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
CHIN332 INTERMEDIATE CHINESE USAGE I (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
CHIN333 BASIC TRANSLATION FROM AND INTO CHINESE November 30, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
CHIN341 LISTENING COMPREHENSION & ORAL COMM. SKILLS I December 5, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
CHIN347 TRANSLATION FROM AND INTO CHINESE December 7, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
CHIN401 ADVANCED CHINESE LANGUAGE PROFICIENCY I December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
CHIN407 SELECTED TOPICS I November 29, 2018, 11:30 am GCB BLDG 400
CHIN411 READINGS IN MODERN CHINESE LITERATURE I December 2, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
CHIN415 ADVANCE BUSINESS CHINESE I December 5, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
CHIN451 ADVANCED BUSINESS CHINESE I November 30, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
CLAS301 PRESOCRATIC PHILOSOPHY November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
CLAS303 GREEK EPIC AND DRAMA December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
CLAS309 ARTS OF GOVERNMENT IN ANCIENT GREECE December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
CLAS321 GENDER IN ANCIENT GREECE December 2, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
CLAS323 READING GREEK I December 2, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
CLAS325 READING GREEK II December 7, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
CLAS401/ PHIL401 THE PHILOSOPHY OF PLATO December 5, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
CLAS403 GREEK LITERATURE AND SOCIETY November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
CLAS405/415 LEADERS OF ANCIENT GREECE November 25, 2018, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
CLAS407 GREEK HISTORIOGRAPHY December 2, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
CLAS409 READING GREEK III November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
CPEN102 INTRODUCTION TO DATABASE SYSTEMS December 20, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
CPEN204 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS December 21, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
CPEN206 LINEAR CIRCUITS December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
CROP222 INSECT BIOLOGY AND PLANT MICROBES December 18, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
CROP424 PLANT VIROLOGY December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
CROP426 GENETICS AND PLANT BREEDING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
CSCD/COMP201 INFORMATION SYSTEMS November 30, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
CSCD101 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I December 13, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
CSCD102 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II December 20, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
CSCD202 PROGRAMMING II December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
CSCD205 PROGRAMMING 1 (WITH C++) November 26, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
CSCD207 NUMERICAL METHODS November 28, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
CSCD211 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ARCHITECTURE December 7, 2018, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
CSCD212 COMPUTER ETHICS December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
CSCD214 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
CSCD216 DATA STRUCTURES & ALGORITHMS December 17, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
CSCD218 DATA COMMUNICATIONS & NETWORKING I December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
CSCD301 OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS & DESIGN November 26, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
CSCD304 DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
CSCD306 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING I December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
CSCD311 WEB TECHNOLOGIES & DEVELOPMENT December 3, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
CSCD312 INTRODUCTION TO ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
CSCD313 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS November 24, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
CSCD314 RESEARCH METHODS IN COMPUTING December 20, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
CSCD315/ CPEN307 OPERATING SYSTEMS December 1, 2018, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
CSCD317 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS November 29, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
CSCD319 COMPUTER VISION December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
CSCD409 DATA MINING & WAREHOUSING November 26, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
CSCD415 COMPILERS December 5, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
CSCD416 SYSTEM PROGRAMMING December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
CSCD417 THEORY AND SURVEY OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
CSCD418 COMPUTER SYSTEMS SECURITY December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
CSCD419 FORMAL METHODS AND MODELS December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
CSCD421 ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES IN COMPUTING December 8, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
CSCD423 SOFTWARE MODELING AND SIMULATION December 1, 2018, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
CSCD427 DATA COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING II December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
CSIT101 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY December 11, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 100
CSIT103 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING December 13, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 100
CSIT104 MATHEMATICS FOR IT PROFESSIONALS December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
CSIT105 PROGRAMMING FUNDAMENTALS December 10, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 100
CSIT107 STATISTICS FOR IT PROFESSIONALS December 12, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
CSIT201 PROFESSIONAL, LEGAL MORAL AND ETHICAL ISSUES IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY November 28, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
CSIT202 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER NETWORKS December 21, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
CSIT203 COMPUTER HARDWARE FUNDAMENTALS December 4, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
CSIT204 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION SECURITY December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
CSIT205 OBJECT ORIENTED TECH. FOR I.T PROBLEM SOLVING December 8, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
CSIT206 APPLIED IT PROGRAMMING December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
CSIT207 DATABASE FUNDAMENTALS December 1, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
CSIT301 MOBILE DEVELOPMENT November 24, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
CSIT302 DATA COMMUNICATIONS December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
CSIT303 HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION November 27, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
CSIT305 OPERATING SYSTEMS FUNDAMENTALS December 1, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
CSIT306 IT RESOURCES PLANNING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
CSIT307 DIGITAL AND LOGIC SYSTEMS DESIGN December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
CSIT309 DATA NETWORK SECURITY I December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
CSIT311 INFORMATION SECURITY PRINCIPLES November 29, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
CSIT312 NETWORK SERVERS & INFRASTRUCTURES ADMIN. December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
CSIT313 PROGRAMME DESIGN AND DATA STRUCTURES November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
CSIT315 EVENT-DRIVEN PROGRAMMING November 26, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
CSIT321 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
CSIT401 DIGITAL MEDIA EDITING December 9, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 400
CSIT405 WEB II: ADVANCED WEB DEVELOPMENT December 5, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
CSIT409 CLOUD COMPUTING November 26, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
CSIT411 ADVANCED NETWORKING PRINCIPLES November 28, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
CSIT413 WIRELESS SYSTEMS AND NETWORKS November 30, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
CSIT415 APPLICATIONS OF DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES December 2, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
CSIT417 INFORMATION STORAGE & MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
CSIT419 ADVANCED DATABASE December 8, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
CSIT425 COMPUTER CRIME, FORENSICS AND AUDITING December 4, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
CSIT431 DATA NETWORK SECURITY II December 6, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
DANC/DANS465 COSTUME DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION HISTORY November 27, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
DANC209 BEGINNERS: TRADITIONAL DANCE I December 7, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 200
DANC331/DANS301 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY FOR THE DANCER November 28, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
DANC332 HISTORICAL AND COMPARATIVE DANCE STUDIES (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
DANC348 TRADITIONAL DRUMMING II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
DANC441 DANCE AESTHETIC AND CRITICISM November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
DANC447 THEATRE MANAGEMENT December 1, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
DANC449/DANS449 DANCE RITUAL AND ART November 29, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
DANS103/ DANC119 DANCE FORMS OF AFRICA December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 100
DANS201/DANC221/DANC201 INTRODUCTION TO DANCE CULTURES OF THE WORLD November 28, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
DANS207/ DANC229 TRADITIONAL DANCE I December 7, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
DANS209/DANC203 ORIENTATION TO DANCE AND THE THEATRE November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
DANS317 STAGE CRAFT November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
DANS321 DANCE AND THE CREATIVE INDUSTRY December 5, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
DANS325 RESEARCH METHODS December 9, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
DIET201 COMMUNICATION SKILLS & NUTRITION EDUCATION November 30, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 200
DIET203 BASIC CONCEPTS IN NUTRITION December 4, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 200
DLAB203 DENTAL MORPHOLOGY December 5, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
DLAB207 DENTAL ANATOMY December 6, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 200
DMLA401 RESEARCH METHODS November 24, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
EASC101 PHYSICAL GEOLOGY December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 100
EASC104 HISTORICAL GEOLOGY December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
EASC105 INTRODUCING EARTH SCIENCE December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 100
EASC209 EARTH'S MATERIALS AND RESOURCES November 29, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
EASC211 NATURAL HAZARDS AND DISASTERS December 3, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
EASC213 GEOLOGICAL STRUCTURES November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
EASC215 STRATIGRAPHY AND SEDIMENTATION November 30, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
EASC216 FUNDAMENTALS OF GEOPHYSICS December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
EASC217 OPTICAL MINERALOGY December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
EASC218 INTRODUCTION TO PALEONTOLOGY December 18, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
EASC222 PETROGRAPHY December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
EASC310 GEOLOGICAL FIELD METHODS II November 27, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
EASC310 GEOLOGICAL FIELD METHODS II December 18, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
EASC317 ENVIRONMENTAL GEOCHEMISTRY November 26, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
EASC321 INTRODUCTION TO IGNEOUS AND METAMORPHIC PETROLOGY December 1, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
EASC323 SOIL MECHANICS December 7, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
EASC324 ECONOMIC GEOLOGY December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
EASC325 FUNDAMENTALS OF HYDROGEOLOGY & HYDROLOGY December 1, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
EASC334 ORGANIC GEOCHEMISTRY December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
EASC335 APPLIED GEOPHYSICS November 27, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
EASC336 MINERAL ECONOMICS December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
EASC342 GEOLOGY OF GHANA December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
EASC401 HYDROLOGY November 25, 2018, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
EASC404 STATISTICAL METHODS IN EARTH SCIENCE December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
EASC405 HYDROGEOLOGY December 3, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
EASC407 INTEGRATED WATER RESOURCES MANAGEMENT November 29, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
EASC417 MINERALOGY November 24, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
EASC419 IGNEOUS & METAMORPHIC PETROLOGY December 7, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
EASC437 GEOCHEMISTRY & COSMOCHEMISTRY November 28, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
EASC439/435 GEOSTATISTICAL ORE RESERVE ESTIMATION December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
EASC447 MINERAL PROJECTS FEASIBILITY STUDIES December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
EASC449 EXPLORATION METHODS, PLANNING AMD MANAGEMENT December 3, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
EASC457 GEOLOGY OF CIVIL ENGINEERING PROJECTS December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 400
EASC459 BEARING CAPACITY AND SLOPE STABILITY December 4, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
EASC461 BASIN ANALYSIS December 2, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
EASC463 BASIN TECTONICS November 29, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
EASC465 MICROPALEONTOLOGY December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
EASC467 ROCK MECHANICS December 6, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
EASC471 REMOTE SENSING AND GIS November 26, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
ECCM403 KEY ACCOUNT MANAGEMENT December 7, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
ECCM405 PUBLIC SECTOR MARKETING MANAGEMENT December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ECON101 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS I December 14, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
ECON101 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS I December 14, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
ECON101 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS I December 14, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 100
ECON102 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
ECON211 ELEMENTS OF ECONOMICS I November 30, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
ECON211 ELEMENTS OF ECONOMICS I November 30, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 200
ECON212 ELEMENTS OF ECONOMICS II November 30, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
ECON212 ELEMENTS OF ECONOMICS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
ECON213 ELEMENTS OF MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
ECON213 ELEMENTS OF MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
ECON214 ELEMENTS OF STATISTICS FOR ECONOMISTS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
ECON215 ECONOMY OF GHANA I December 9, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
ECON216 ECONOMY OF GHANA II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
ECON311 MICROECONOMICS I December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
ECON312 MICROECONOMICS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ECON313/303 MACROECONOMICS I December 1, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
ECON314 MACROECONOMICS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ECON315 APPLIED MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS I December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 300
ECON316 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ECONOMISTS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ECON317 ECONOMIC GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT I December 9, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
ECON318 ECONOMIC GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ECON441 ECONOMIC THEORY I November 28, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
ECON442 ECONOMIC THEORY II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
ECON443 ECONOMETRICS I December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
ECON444 ECONOMETRICS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
ECON445 COST BENEFIT ANALYSIS I December 4, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
ECON447 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS I December 7, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
ECON449 INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS I December 2, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ECON453 PUBLIC FINANCE I December 6, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
ECON454 PUBLIC FINANCE II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
ECON457 AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS I December 1, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
ECON467 ECONOMIC PLANNING I November 25, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
ECON468 ECONOMIC PLANNING II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
ECON469 LABOUR ECONOMICS I November 26, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ECON472 LABOUR ECONOMICS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
ECON473 MONEY AND BANKING I November 29, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
ECON604 MACROECONOMICS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 600
EDTE101 INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION December 12, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
EDTE102 SOCIAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION IN GHANA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
EDTE201 PHILOSOPHICAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION November 26, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
EDTE202 PSYCHOLOGY OF HUMAN LEARNING (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
EDTE203 INTRO TO EDUCATION & DEVELOPMENT December 1, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
EDTE301 QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH METHODS IN EDUCATION November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
EDTE303 ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION IN SEN HIGH SCHOOLS November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
EDTE305 MATHEMATICS CURRICULUM & CLASSROOM PRACTICE December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
EDTE307 ENGLISH LANGUAGE CURRICULUM DESIGN December 3, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
EDTE309 INTRODUCTION TO SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION December 7, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
EDTE313 INTRODUCTION TO TECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATION December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
EDTE315 INTEGRATED SCIENCE CURRICULUM & CLASSROOM PRA December 2, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
EDTE319 RESEARCH METHODS IN EDUCATION December 9, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
EDTE323 SCHOOL ASSESSMENT IN GHANA December 5, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
ENGL121 FOUNDATION ENGLISH I (WRITING SKILLS) December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
ENGL122 FOUNDATION ENGLISH II (WRITING & IMAG. LIT.) (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
ENGL221 INTRODUCTION TO THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE I November 28, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
ENGL222 INTRODUCTORY SURVEY OF THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2 (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
ENGL223/213 SURVEY OF ENGLISH LITERATURE I December 4, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
ENGL311 GRAMMAR December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
ENGL312 SEMANTICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ENGL313 PRACTICE IN CRITICISM November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
ENGL314 INTRODUCTION TO AFRICAN LITERATURE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ENGL315 PHONETICS AND PHONOLOGY December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
ENGL319 DISCOURSE ANALYSIS December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
ENGL322 THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE IN COMMUNICATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ENGL337 LITERATURE OF THE AFRICAN DIASPORA November 27, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
ENGL411 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH USAGE November 26, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 400
ENGL412 ENGLISH IN GHANA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
ENGL413 GHANAIAN LITERATURE December 3, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
ENGL415 MODERN LITERARY THEORY December 7, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
ENGL416 INTRODUCTION TO STYLISTICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
ENGL421 INTRODUCTION TO FILM AND TV November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
ENGL423 THE SHORT STORY December 2, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ENGL431 STUDIES IN POPULAR LITERATURE December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
ENGL433 ENGLISH LITERATURE FROM MILTON TO BLAKE December 6, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ENGL439 STUDIES IN AFRICAN POETRY December 1, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
FAEN102 CALCULUS I December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
FAEN104 BASIC MECHANICS II December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
FAEN106 APPLIED ELECTRICITY December 21, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
FAEN108 BASIC ELECTRONICS December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
FAEN112 C PROGRAMMING December 20, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
FAEN202 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
FAEN204 FLUID MECHANICS December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
FAEN302 STATISTICS FOR ENGINEERS December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
FAPH304 INTRO. TO POSTHARVEST TECHNOLOGY & CROP LOSES December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
FAPH422 FARM STRUCTURES AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
FAPH424 PROCESSING & PRESERVATION OF AGRIC. PRODUCE December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
FCOS102 SCOPE AND PHILOSOPHY OF FAMILY & COMSUMER SC. December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
FCOS202 INTRODUCTION TO FASHION DESIGN December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
FCOS204 ADULT DEVELOPMENT December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
FCOS206 PRINCIPLES OF FOODS December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
FCOS214 FOUNDATIONS OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
FCOS308 HOUSING THE FAMILY December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
FINC301 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS FINANCE December 9, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
FINC302 BUSINESS FINANCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
FINC304 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
FINC351 INTRODUCTION TO INSURANCE November 29, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
FINC352 PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE OF INSURANCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
FINC401 INVESTMENT FUNDAMENTALS November 28, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
FINC402 MONETARY THEORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
FINC403 BANK MANAGEMENT December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
FINC404 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE AND BANKING (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
FINC405 BANKING OPERATIONS December 5, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
FINC406 FINANCIAL MARKET (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
FINC407 LABOUR ECONOMICS November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
FINC408 MICROFINANCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
FINC451 INTRODUCTION TO ACTUARIAL SCIENCE December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
FINC453 ELEMENTS OF RISK AND INSURANCE November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
FINC455 INSURANCE OF LIABILITY November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
FINC456 PENSION AND SOCIAL INSURANCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
FINC457 INSURANCE MANAGEMENT December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
FINC459 INSURANCE OF TRANSPORTATION December 6, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
FISH201 INTRODUCTION TO FISHERIES SCIENCE December 6, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
FISH202 PRINCIPLES OF AQUACULTURE December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
FISH203 INTRODUCTION TO LIMNOLOGY December 1, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
FISH313 INTRODUCTION TO AQUACULTURE November 27, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
FISH315 FISH MICROBIOLOGY November 26, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
FISH317 INTRODUCTORY RESEARCH METHODS December 7, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
FISH321 ICHTHYOLOGY November 28, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 300
FISH323 FISH DISEASES AND PATHOLOGY December 5, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FISH325 MARINE FISHERIES December 3, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
FISH411 INTRODUCTORY FISHERIES TAXONOMY November 26, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
FISH415 FISHERIES AND AQUATIC WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT November 30, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
FISH417 FISHERIES DATA MANAGEMENT November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
FISH425 FISH STOCK ASSESSMENT December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
FISH429 FISHERIES ECONOMICS December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
FLAW104 LAW OF CONTRACTS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
FLAW106 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
FLAW222 PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
FLAW338 NATURAL RESOURCES (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
FLAW372 CRIMINAL LAW II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
FLAW408 SUCCESSION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
FLAW436 INTERNATIONAL TRADE/INVESTMENT LAW II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
FLAW622 NEGOTIATION & MEDIATION:THEORY & PRACTICE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 600
FLAW668 OIL & GAS CONTRACTS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 600
FLAW674 INTRODUCTION TO OIL & GAS PROD.& ENG.SYSTEMS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 600
FOSC201 FUNDAMENTALS OF FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY November 27, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
FOSC301 FOOD CHEMISTRY I December 3, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FOSC302 FOOD CHEMISTRY II December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
FOSC303 FOOD MICROBIOLOGY AND SAFETY (SAFETY & LAB) December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
FOSC305 BIOMETRY December 4, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
FOSC307 BEVERAGE AND SUGAR PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY December 1, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
FOSC401 FOOD CHEMISTRY AND ANALYSIS LABORATORY November 28, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
FOSC403 FOOD PACKAGING December 2, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
FOSC405 SENSORY ANALYSIS OF FOODS November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
FOSC407 PLANT PRODUCTS PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY December 3, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
FOSC409 ANIMAL PRODUCT PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
FOSC413 FOOD ADDITIVES AND CHEMICAL TOXICOLOGY December 8, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
FPEN204 PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES OF FOODS December 21, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
FPEN302 SEPARATION PROCESS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
FPEN304 ENGINEERING & DESIGN OF FOOD PROCESS II December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
FPEN401 FOOD PLANT DESIGN & ECONOMICS December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
FREN121 ORAL SKILLS AND INFORMAL WRITTEN EXPRESSION December 11, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
FREN122 ORAL SKILLS AND FORMAL WRITTEN EXPRESSION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
FREN231 READING SKILLS December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
FREN232 ORAL EXPRESSION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
FREN233 LISTENING COMPREHENSION November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
FREN234 WRITTEN EXPRESSION AND GRAMMAR (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
FREN355 TEACHING FRENCH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE I December 6, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FREN356 TEACHING FRENCH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
FREN357 BUSINESS FRENCH I: THE BANK SECRETARIAL SERV. November 27, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
FREN361 FRENCH FOR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS I: December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
FREN371/341 FRENCH GRAMMAR & INTERMEDIATE TRANS I December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 300
FREN372 FRENCH GRAMMAR & INTERMEDIATE TRANSLATION II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
FREN373/343 FRENCH & FRANCOPHONE LITERATURE I November 30, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
FREN374 TEXT-BASED ORAL EXPRESSION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
FREN463 INTRODUCTION TO THE LINGUISTICS OF FRENCH December 9, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
FREN465 TEACHING OF FRENCH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE III December 1, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
FREN473 FRENCH FOR THE HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY III:MGK December 8, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
FREN481 FRENCH GRAMMAR & SEMI-SPECIALISED TRANS I December 2, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
FREN482 FRENCH GRAMMAR AND SEMI-SPECIALISED TRANS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
FREN483 FRENCH AND FRANCOPHONE LITERATURE II November 29, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
GEOG102 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
GEOG111 INTRODUCTION TO PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY December 18, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
GEOG111 INTRODUCTION TO PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY December 18, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 100
GEOG112 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
GEOG211 INTRODUCTION TO GEOGRAPHIC THOUGHT December 5, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 200
GEOG212 GEOMORPHOLOGICAL PROCESSES AND LANDFORMS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
GEOG213 WEATHER AND CLIMATE December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
GEOG214 PRINCIPLES AND METHODS OF CARTOGRAPHY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
GEOG321 SOILS AND BIOGEOGRAPHY December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
GEOG323 REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY OF AFRICA November 25, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
GEOG324 REG. GEOG. OF WEST AFRICA (WITH REF TO GHANA) (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
GEOG325 THEORY AND PRACTICE OF GEOGRAPHY November 29, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
GEOG326 RESEARCH METHODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
GEOG327 INTRO TO REMOTE SENSING & GEOG INFO. December 1, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
GEOG328 GEOGRAPHY OF GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT IN AFRICA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
GEOG331 ARID LANDS November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
GEOG451 REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT November 26, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 400
GEOG452 TECHNIQUES OF REGIONAL SCIENCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
GEOG453 GEOGRAPHY OF THE DEVELOPING WORLD November 25, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
GEOG454 SPACIAL ORGANISATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
GEOG455 RURAL RESOURCES DEVT. THEORIES & POLICIES December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
GEOG459 POPULATION STUDIES December 8, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
GEOG463 TRANSPORTATION STUDIES December 2, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
GEOG465 THE CITY: ORIGINS, INTERNAL STRUCT.& ECON.FN. December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
GEOG469 AGRICULTURAL LAND USE THEORIES AND POLICIES November 28, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
GEOG471 GEOGRAPHY OF TOURISM December 9, 2018, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 400
GEOG472 SPATIO-TEMPORAL ANALYSIS OF HEALTH AND DEVT (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
GEOG473 MEDICAL GEOGRAPHY December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
GEOG475 INDUSTRIAL LOCATION THEORY AND PRACTICE December 3, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
GEOG477 PEDOLOGY November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
GEOG479 ENVIRONMENTAL ECOLOGY December 5, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
GEOG481 CLIMATIC CHANGE: ARID & SEMI-ARID LANDS November 30, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
GEOG483 TROPICAL GEOMORPHOLOGY December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
GEOG485 HYDROLOGY December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
GEOG493 ENVIRONMENTAL AND DISASTER RISK REDUCTION November 27, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
GHLS441 WRITTEN LITERATURE OF A GHANAIAN LANGUAGE November 24, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
HIST111 / 101 EARLIEST CIVILIZATIONS December 12, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
HIST112 SELECTED TOPICS IN WORLD HISTORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
HIST211 HISTORIOGRAPHY November 29, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 200
HIST213 AFRICA & THE WIDER WORLD IN THE 19TH CENTURY December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
HIST311 HISTORY OF GHANA UP TO 1800 November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
HIST313 HISTORY OF AFRICA UP TO 1500 November 26, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
HIST315 THE BLACK DIASPORA November 27, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
HIST317 ECONOMIC HISTORY OF WEST AFRICA:1700 TO 1890 December 5, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
HIST319 ASPECTS OF EARLY EUROPEAN HISTORY December 2, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
HIST321 ISLAM AND CHRISTIANITY November 30, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
HIST417/435 ASPECTS OF WORLD HISTORY: 1914-1945 December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
HIST421 INTELLECTUAL HISTORY FROM 1500- ENLIGHTENMENT December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
HIST427 COLONIAL RULE&AFRICAN RESPONSE November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
HIST433 HISTORY OF MODERN RUSSIA & USA1700-1860 November 26, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
HIST481 SPECIAL PAPER: FANTE STATES IN THE 17TH CENT. December 1, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
INFS111 INFORMATION IN SOCIETY December 13, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
INFS111 INFORMATION IN SOCIETY December 13, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
INFS112 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
INFS211 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY November 29, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
INFS211 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY November 29, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 200
INFS212 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
INFS213 INFORMATION MANAGEMENT December 8, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
INFS213 INFORMATION MANAGEMENT December 8, 2018, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
INFS214 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
INFS312 THEORY AND PRACTICE OF CLASSIFICATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
INFS321 INFORMATION SOURCES November 29, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
INFS322 THEORY AND PRACTICE OF CLASSIFICATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
INFS323 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY December 4, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
INFS324 INDEXING AND ABSTRACTING (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
INFS325 PUBLIC RELATIONS November 25, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
INFS326 COLLECTION DEVELOPMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
INFS327 INFORMATION SERVICES AND USER STUDIES November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
INFS328 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
INFS329 DATABASE MANAGEMENT November 27, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
INFS331 RECORDS MANAGEMENT December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
INFS332 INTRODUCTION TO ARCHIVES ADMINISTRATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
INFS421 AUTOMATION OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS November 26, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
INFS422 INFORMATION STORAGE AND RETRIEVAL (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
INFS423 PRESERVATION OF INFORMATION RESOURCES December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
INFS424 MARKETING OF INFORMATION SERVICES (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
INFS426 INTRODUCTION TO ADMINISTRATIVE HISTORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
INFS427 AUTOMATED INFORMATION RETRIEVAL November 27, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
INFS428 TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATION NETWORK (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
INFS429 PROGRAMMING OF INFORMATION CENTRE APPLICATION December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 400
INFS431 LITERATURE AND SERVICES FOR CHILDREN December 3, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
INFS432 ORGANISAQTIONAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
KISW101 INTRODUCTION TO KISWAHILI STUDIES December 11, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
KISW103/ SWAH121/ SWAH101 ELEMENTARY KISWAHILI GRAMMAR I/ INTRODUCTION TO SWAHILI STUDIES / INTRODUCTION TO SWAHILI LANGUAGE STRUCTURE December 12, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
KISW104 ELEMENTARY KISWAHILI GRAMMAR II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
KISW201 KISWAHILI GRAMMAR AND TRANSLATION I November 27, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
KISW203 ORAL AND COMPOSITION I November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
KISW205 SWAHILI HISTORY AND CIVILIZATION December 3, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
KISW301 INTERMEDIATE KISWAHILI USAGE I November 26, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
KISW303 COMPREHENSION AND ORAL EXPRESSION I November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
KISW305 TRANSLATION SKILLS November 30, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
KISW309 KISWAHILI LITERATURE OF THE 17th - 20th CENT. December 6, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
KISW401 ADVANCED KISWAHILI PROFIECIENCY I November 27, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
KISW413 MODERN KISWAHILI DRAMA December 5, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
KISW415 ESSAY WRITING AND COMPREHENSION December 3, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
LANG001/002 WRITING SKILLS December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 000
LANG003 READING AND COMPREHENSION I December 11, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 000
LANG007 STRUCTURE OF THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE I December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG.(FIRST FLOOR) 000
LANG009 LITERATURE IN ENGLISH I December 12, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 000
LNGS101 INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS I December 10, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
LNGS102 STRUCTURE OF ENGLISH WORDS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
LNGS201 PHONETICS November 26, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
LNGS202 INTRODUCTION TO SYNTAX (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
LNGS203 MORPHOLOGY December 7, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
LNGS204 LANGUAGES IN GHANA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
LNGS301 INTRODUCTION TO PHONOLOGY December 8, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
LNGS302 SYNTAX I (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
LNGS303 PHONETICS & PHONOLOGY OF A GHANAIAN LANGUAGE December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
LNGS305 PHONETICS AND PHONOLOGY OF ENGLISH November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
LNGS307 ORAL LITERATURE December 5, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
LNGS309/315 SOCIOLINGUISTICS December 2, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
LNGS314 DISCOURSE ANALYSIS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
LNGS401 PHONOLOGICAL THEORY December 9, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
LNGS403 SYNTAX II November 28, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
LNGS405 LANGUAGE IN BUSINESS November 27, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
LNGS407 PIDGIN AND CREOLE LANGUAGES December 4, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
LNGS409 ADVANCED THEORY OF TRANSLATION November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
LNGS411 SYNTAX OF A GHANAIAN LANGUAGE December 6, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
LNGS413 SYNTAX OF ENGLISH November 30, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
LNGS414 SEMANTICS OF ENGLISH (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
LNGS415 LINGUISTICS AND LANGUAGE TEACHING December 8, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
LNGS419 ADVANCED SIGN LANGUAGE November 26, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
LNGS424 LANGUAGE AND GENDER (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
MASC/ OCNO201 INTRODUCTORY OCEANOGRAPHY November 27, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
MASC202 MARINE RESOURCES AND MAN December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
MASC203 AQUATIC ECOLOGY November 25, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
MASC311 NAUTICAL SCIENCE November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
MASC315 COASTAL GEOMORPHOLOGY December 6, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
MASC321 PRINCIPLES OF REMOTE SENSING AND GIS IN MARINE November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
MASC325 AQUATIC PLANTS November 25, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
MASC329 BEHAVIOUR OF AQUATIC ANIMALS December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
MASC411 MARINE PLANKTON ECOLOGY November 25, 2018, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
MASC413 MARINE BENTHIC ECOLOGY December 5, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
MASC417 OCEANOGRAPHIC DATA MANAGEMENT November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
MASC423 COASTAL MANAGEMENT November 28, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
MASC433 APPLICATION OF REMOTE SENSING AND GIS IN MARINE SCIENCE December 1, 2018, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
MASC435 WATERBIRD ECOLOGY AND CONSERVATION December 2, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
MASC437 INTRODUCTORY COASTAL ENGINEERING December 4, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
MATH101 GENERAL MATHEMATICS December 15, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
MATH101 GENERAL MATHEMATICS December 15, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
MATH101 GENERAL MATHEMATICS December 15, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 100
MATH101 GENERAL MATHEMATICS December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
MATH101 GENERAL MATHEMATICS December 15, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 100
MATH121 ALGEBRA AND TRIGONOMETRY December 12, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
MATH121 ALGEBRA AND TRIGONOMETRY December 12, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 100
MATH122 CALCULUS I December 18, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
MATH123 VECTORS AND GEOMETRY December 18, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
MATH123 VECTORS AND GEOMETRY December 18, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 100
MATH124 MECHANICS December 21, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
MATH221 ALGEBRA November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 200
MATH222 VECTOR MECHANICS December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
MATH223 CALCULUS II December 3, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
MATH224 INTRODUCTORY ABSTRACT ALGEBRA December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
MATH226 INTRODUCTORY COMPUTATIONAL MATHEMATICS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
MATH350 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION I December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
MATH350 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION I December 4, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
MATH351 LINEAR ALGEBRA December 2, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
MATH353 ANALYSIS I November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
MATH354 ABSTRACT ALGEBRA I December 18, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
MATH355 CALCULUS OF SEVERAL VARIABLES December 5, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
MATH356 ANALYSIS II December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
MATH357 COMPUTATIONAL MATHEMATICS I November 30, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
MATH359 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
MATH361 CLASSICAL MECHANICS December 7, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
MATH368 INTRODUCTORY NUMBER THEORY December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
MATH438 TOPOLOGY December 18, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
MATH440 ABSTRACT ALGEBRA II November 24, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
MATH441 ADVANCED CALCULUS December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
MATH442 INTEGRATION THEORY AND MEASURE December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
MATH443 DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
MATH445 INTRODUCTION TO FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS November 27, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
MATH446 MODULE THEORY December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
MATH447 COMPLEX ANALYSIS November 30, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
MATH450 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS II December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
MATH451 INTRODUCTION TO ALGEBRAIC FIELD THEORY December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
MIDW101 INTRODUCTION TO MEDICAL NURSING December 10, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
MIDW103 PERSPECTIVES OF MIDWIFERY December 12, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
MKTG301 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING November 28, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
MKTG303 INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRONIC BUSINESS December 3, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
MKTG304 INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
MKTG305 CONSUMER BEHAVIOUR December 5, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
MKTG306 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
MKTG401 MARKETING RESEARCH December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
MKTG403 ELECTRONIC MARKETING ESSENTIALS December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
MKTG405 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOCIAL MARKETING December 2, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
MKTG407 MARKETING MANAGEMENT November 28, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
MKTG409 RELATIONSHIP MARKETING November 26, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
MLAB201 FUNCTIONAL HISTOLOGY November 29, 2018, 11:30 am GCB BLDG 200
MLAB205 INTRODUCTORY BIOCHEMISTRY II December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
MLAB207/ BAHS231 CELL BIOLOGY December 4, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
MLAB211 INTRODUCTION TO MOLECULAR BIOLOGY November 30, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
MTEN202 KINETIC PROCESSES AND SURFACE PHENOMENON December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
MUSC131 INTRODUCTION TO MUSIC December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG.(FIRST FLOOR) 100
MUSC132 INTRODUCTION TO HARMONY AND PART-WRITING December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
MUSC231 HARMONY AND COUNTERPOINT I November 27, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
MUSC232 HARMONY AND COUNTERPOINT II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
MUSC235 MUSICIANSHIP I November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 200
MUSC331 HARMONY AND COUNTERPOINT III December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
MUSC335 MUSIC OF THE BAROQUE AND CLASSICAL PERIODS December 4, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
MUSC337 CONTEMPORARY MUSIC OF GHANA December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm K.A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
MUSC339 THE ORCHESTRA AND ORCHESTRAL TECHNIQUES December 8, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
MUSC341 MUSIC OF WEST AND CENTRAL AFRICA November 28, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
MUSC343 INTRODUCTION TO MUSIC STUDIO December 7, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
MUSC345 MUSICAL CULTURES OF THE WORLD December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
MUSC347 GHANAIAN POPULAR MUSIC December 2, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
MUSC349 MUSICAL FORMS AND ANALYSIS I December 7, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
MUSC351 RESEARCH METHODS November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
MUSC355 MUSIC IN AFRICAN CULTURES December 1, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 300
MUSC431 HARMONY AND COUNTERPOINT V November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
MUSC435 FORM AND ANALYSIS II December 6, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
MUSC437 MUSICAL TRADITIONS OF THE AFRICAN DIASPORA December 2, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
MUSC439 MUSIC STUDIO December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
MUSC441 CHORAL REPERTOIRE AND DIRECTING November 25, 2018, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
MUSC443 ORCHESTRATION December 8, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
MUSC445 COMPOSITION II November 29, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
NURS105 INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING December 13, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
NURS107 INTRODUCTION TO MENTAL HEALTH NURSING December 16, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 100
NURS109 NURSING PERSPECTIVES December 12, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
NURS111 TRAUMA AND EMERGENCY NURSING December 12, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
NURS113 THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION December 15, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
NURS117 FUNDAMENTALS OF MENTAL HEALTH NURSING December 16, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 100
NURS231 PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE OF HEALTH ASSESSMENT November 26, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
NURS233 MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY AND PARASITOLOGY November 29, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
NURS235 NORMAL LABOUR AND PERPIRIUM December 1, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
NURS237 THEORETICAL FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING December 7, 2018, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
NURS239 PHARMACOLOGY November 25, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
NURS241 FOETAL AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
NURS243 PREVENTION AND CONTROL OF COMMUNICABLE DISEASES December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
NURS331 MEDICAL CONDITIONS OF RESPIRATORY, CARDIOVASCULAR AND GENITOURINARY SYSTEMS November 28, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
NURS333 SURGICAL CONDITIONS OF RESPIRATORY , CARDIOVASCULAR AND GENITO-URINARY SYSTEMS November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
NURS335 COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICE ORG. & PARTICIPATION December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
NURS339 REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
NURS341 HIGH RISK NEONATE November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
NURS343 PRINCIPLES OF PSYCHIATRIC NURSING December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
NURS345 NURSING RESEARCH December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
NURS451 TOOLS AND METHODS OF TEACHING NURSING November 29, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
NURS453 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT IN NURSING December 1, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
NURS455 BIOSTATISTICS December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
NURS459 ADVANCED CLINICAL NURSING II November 28, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
NURS463 PERI-OPERATIVE AND CRITICAL CARE NURSING November 30, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
NURS465 INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT OF CHILDHOOD ILLNESSES December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
NURS467 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING ADMINISTRATION December 6, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
NURS469 ADVANCED MIDWIFERY PRACTICE November 26, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
NURS471 THEORETICAL FRAMEWORKS OF MENTAL HEALTH NURSI December 8, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
NUTN201 INTRODUCTORY HUMAN NUTRITION December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
NUTN202 HISTORY AND CONCEPTS IN NUTRITION December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
NUTN301 NUTRIENTS AND THEIR METABOLISM I November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
NUTN302 NUTRIENTS AND THEIR METABOLISM II December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
NUTN303 NUTRITIONAL PHYSIOLOGY(THEORY & PRACTICAL) November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
NUTN304 FOOD ANALYSIS December 21, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
NUTN305 NUTRITION, SUSTAINABLE LIVELIHOOD & EXTENSION November 25, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
NUTN401 ASSESSMENT OF NUTRITION STATUS I December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
NUTN402 APPLIED NUTRITION AND FOOD POLICIES December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
NUTN403 ASSESSMENT OF NUTRITION STATUS II November 25, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
NUTN405 NUTRIENT INTERRELATIONSHIPS AND NEEDS December 7, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
NUTN411 HUMAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm K.A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
OHRM303 HUMAN BEHAVIOUR IN ORGANISATIONS November 25, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
OHRM304 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
OHRM305 LABOUR LAW December 7, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
OHRM404 MANPOWER PLANNING November 28, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
OMIS302 INTRODUCTION TO PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
OTTR203 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY THEORY & PRACTICE December 5, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
PAHS301 POLITICAL SETTING OF ADMINISTRATION November 30, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PAHS302 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN PUBLIC HEALTH (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
PAHS303 HEALTH SERVICES MANAGEMENT November 24, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PAHS304 LOCAL GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
PAHS305 MANAGEMENT OF NON GOVT. ORGANIZATIONS November 26, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
PAHS307 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW November 29, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
PAHS309 HEALTH AND SAFETY IN ORGANISATIONS December 5, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PAHS312 EXPORT ADMINISTRATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
PAHS316 SOCIO-CULTURAL DIMENTIONS OF INTL HEALTH (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
PAHS401 PUBLIC FINANCE December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
PAHS402 HEALTH SERVICE MARKETING (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
PAHS403 HEALTH PLANNING December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
PAHS404 APPLICATION OF EPIDEMIOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
PAHS405 COMPARATIVE HEALTH SYSTEMS December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
PAHS407 PURCHASING AND MATERIALS MANAGEMENT November 28, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 400
PAHS409 PUBLIC SECTOR MANAGEMENT November 29, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
PAHS411 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT November 25, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PAHS413 DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION December 6, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
PAHS419 INTRO. TO TOURISM PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
PAHS421 HEALTH FINANCING November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
PAHS423 PRINCIPLES OF HEALTHCARE QUALITY ASSURANCE November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
PAHS427/417 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW November 28, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
PESS101 SPORT IN THE MAKING OF THE MODERN WORLD I December 11, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
PESS201 PHYSICAL ACTIVITY AND LIFELONG SKILLS November 25, 2018, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 200
PESS203 INTRODUCTION TO AFRICAN PHYSICAL CULTURES December 4, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 200
PESS301 SPORT POLICY AND GOVERNANCE November 24, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
PESS303 SPORT AND SOCIETY December 8, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PESS305 PRACTICE OF FITNESS November 26, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PESS307 BASIC CARE AND PREVENTION OF SPORT INJURIES December 2, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
PESS309 BASIC ANATOMY IN SPORT MANAGERS November 28, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
PESS311 RESEARCH METHODS IN SPORT MANAGEMENT November 30, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PESS312 SPORT MKTNG,PROMOTIONS,PUB.RELTNS&PUBLICITY December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PESS401 LEADERSHIP IN CONTEMPORARY SPORT MGT December 8, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PESS403 PRINCIPLES OF COACHING December 5, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
PESS405 PRACTICE OF ATHLETICS, FOOTBALL AND SWIMMING December 2, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PESS407 TEST AND MEASUREMENT December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
PESS409 SPORT NUTRITION November 24, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
PESS411 PRACTICE OF HAND GAMES AND RACQUET GAMES November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
PHAR112 ORGANIC PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
PHCL101 CIVILISATIONS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD December 10, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
PHCL101 CIVILISATIONS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD December 10, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 100
PHCL102 PHILOSOPHICAL QUESTIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
PHCL201 PROBLEMS OF PHILOSOPHY November 26, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
PHCL202 OUTLINES OF GRAECO-ROMAN LITERATURES (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
PHCL203 OUTLINES OF GRAECO-ROMAN CIVILISATIONS December 7, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
PHCL204 ELEMENTS OF FORMAL LOGIC (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
PHIL301 DEDUCTIVE LOGIC December 6, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
PHIL303 MORAL PHILOSOPHY December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
PHIL307 RATIONALISM November 26, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 300
PHIL310 AFRICAN PHILOSOPHY November 24, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
PHIL314 PERSONHOOD (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
PHIL403 MODERN ANALYTIC TRADITION December 8, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
PHIL409 PHILOSOPHY OF LAW November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
PHIL411 CONTEMPORARY METAPHYSICS November 28, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
PHIL417 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN PHILOSOPHY December 4, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
PHYS143 MECHANICS AND THERMAL PHYSICS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
PHYS143 MECHANICS AND THERMAL PHYSICS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
PHYS143 MECHANICS AND THERMAL PHYSICS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am K.A. BUSIA BLDG. 100
PHYS143 MECHANICS AND THERMAL PHYSICS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 100
PHYS143 MECHANICS AND THERMAL PHYSICS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am LECIAD 100
PHYS143 MECHANICS AND THERMAL PHYSICS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG.(FIRST FLOOR) 100
PHYS143 MECHANICS AND THERMAL PHYSICS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 100
PHYS144 ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM December 17, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
PHYS241 ATOMIC PHYSICS AND QUANTUM PHENOMENA December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
PHYS245 ELECTROMAGNETISM I December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 200
PHYS246 NUCLEAR PHYSICS I December 18, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
PHYS343 PHYSICS OF LARGE SYSTEMS I November 29, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PHYS345 ELECTROMAGNETISM II November 25, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PHYS347 ELECTRONICS I December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
PHYS351 OPTICS December 2, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
PHYS359 PHYSICS OF SOLIDS I December 5, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
PHYS361 PHYSICS OF THE ATMOSPHERE November 27, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
PHYS365 PHYSICS OF THE OCEAN December 8, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PHYS443 PHYSICS OF LARGE SYSTEMS II December 2, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PHYS447 ELECTRONICS II December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
PHYS449 PHYSICS OF SOLIDS II December 1, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
PHYS454 CONTEMPORARY PHYSICS December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 400
PHYS455 ENERGY SYSTEMS November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
PHYS459 PHYSICS OF SOLIDS III December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
PHYS461 PRINCIPLES OF RADIOACTIVE DATING December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
PHYS465 PHYSICS OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
PHYS465 PHYSICS OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS December 9, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
POLI111 INTRODUCTION TO THE STUDY OF POLITICAL SCIENCE December 13, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
POLI111 INTRODUCTION TO THE STUDY OF POLITICAL SCIENCE December 13, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 100
POLI112 POLITICAL INSTITUTIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
POLI211 INTRODUCTION TO DEVELOPMENT STUDIES December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
POLI211 INTRODUCTION TO DEVELOPMENT STUDIES December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 200
POLI212 INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL POLITICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
POLI213 INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION December 9, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
POLI213 INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION December 9, 2018, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
POLI214 INTRODUCTION TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
POLI341 ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL POLITICAL THOUGHT December 1, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
POLI342 MODERN WESTERN POLITICAL THOUGHT (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
POLI343 INTRODUCTION TO POLITICAL RESEARCH November 28, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
POLI344 METHODS OF POLITICAL RESEARCH (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
POLI345 INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
POLI346 AFRICA AND THE GLOBAL SYSTEM (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
POLI347 INTERNATIONAL CONFLICT,CONFLICT RESOLUTION December 4, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
POLI356 STRATEGIES OF DEVELOPMENT IN AFRICA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
POLI357 ORGANISATION THEORY December 7, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
POLI358 CONFLICT AND SOCIETY IN AFRICA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
POLI359 PUBLIC POLICY MAKING December 8, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
POLI361 GOVERNMENT AND LEADERSHIP December 9, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 300
POLI362 DEVELOPMENT IN ADMINISTRATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
POLI365 ENVIRONMENTAL POLITICS November 30, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
POLI441 POLITICAL ECONOMY OF AFRICA'S DEV.SINCE IND. November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
POLI441 POLITICAL ECONOMY OF AFRICA'S DEV.SINCE IND. November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 400
POLI442 SOCIAL AND POLITICAL THEORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
POLI443 APPLIED POLITICAL RESEARCH December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
POLI443 APPLIED POLITICAL RESEARCH December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
POLI444 ELECTORAL POLITICS AND DEMOCRACY IN GHANA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
POLI445 POLITICS OF INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC RELATIONS November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
POLI446 GHANA'S FOREIGN POLICY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
POLI447 FOREIGN POLICY ANALYSIS November 25, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
POLI449 POLITICS IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES- WEST AFRICA November 28, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
POLI453/413 GENDER AND POLITICS December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 400
POLI455 POST-CONFLICT PEACE-BUILDING & TRANS.JUSTICE December 5, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
POLI456 NGOs IN DEVELOPMENT AFRICA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
POLI456 NGOs IN DEVELOPMENT AFRICA November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
POLI457 HUMAN RES. DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT December 6, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
POLI458 POLITICS OF IDENTITY IN GHANA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
POLI459 DECENTRALIZATION AND LOCAL GOVT ADMIN. December 2, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
POLI461 U.S. POLICY TOWARDS AFRICA November 28, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
POLI465 POLICY MONITORING AND EVALUATION December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
POLI468 HUMAN RIGHTS IN AFRICA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
POLI476 POLITICS OF INDUSTRALIZED C'TRIES -USA/EUROPE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
PSTR201 ADVANCED ANATOMY November 30, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 200
PSTR209 ELECTROPHYSICS December 4, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 200
PSTR211 ASSESSMENT SKILL 1 December 5, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
PSYC101/111 ELEMENTS OF PSYCHOLOGY December 14, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
PSYC101/111 ELEMENTS OF PSYCHOLOGY December 14, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
PSYC102/114 PSYCHOLOGY FOR EVERYDAY LIVING (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
PSYC211 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
PSYC221 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
PSYC221 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
PSYC222 MOTIVATION AND EMOTION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
PSYC223 BIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY November 30, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
PSYC223 BIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY November 30, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
PSYC224 INTRODUCTORY EXPERIMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
PSYC307 HUMAN GROWTH & DEV.: INFANCY TO ADOLESCENCE November 29, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
PSYC331 STATISTICS FOR PSYCHOLOGISTS December 1, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 300
PSYC332 COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
PSYC333 PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY December 9, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
PSYC334 RESEARCH METHODS IN PSYCHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
PSYC335 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY I December 8, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
PSYC336 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
PSYC337 LEARNING December 4, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 300
PSYC338 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
PSYC342 PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTS AND MEASUREMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
PSYC441 COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY II November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
PSYC443 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY. December 7, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PSYC445 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
PSYC447 EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY November 28, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PSYC451/435 GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING November 26, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PSYC453 PSYCHOLOGY OF RELIGION December 1, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
PSYC455/ 425 INTRODUCTION TO NEUROPSYCHOLOGY November 27, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
PSYC456 ORGANISATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
PSYC457 INDUSTRIAL PSYCHOLOGY November 25, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
PSYC458 SPORTS PSYCHOLOGY November 28, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
PSYC463 HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY December 5, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
RDGY201 RADIOGRAPHY PHYSICS I November 30, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
RDGY203 PATIENT MANAGEMENT I December 3, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
RDGY205 RADIOGRAPHIC IMAGING PROCESSES I December 4, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
RDGY207 RADIOGRAPHIC ANATOMY I December 5, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
RETR102 RESPIRATORY THERAPY I November 30, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 100
RETR201 INTRODUCTORY BASIC THERAPEUTIC MODALITIES November 29, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
RETR203 BASIC MODALITIES IN RESPIRATORY CARE I December 3, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
RETR205 BASIC MODALITIES IN RESPIRATORY CARE II December 6, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 200
RETR209 ELEMENTARY CARDIOPULMONARY ANATOMY & PHYSIOLO December 4, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 200
RUSS101 INTRODUCTION TO RUSSIAN STUDIES December 12, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
RUSS103 ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN GRAMMAR I December 15, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 100
RUSS104 ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN GRAMMAR II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
RUSS121 INTRODUCTION TO RUSSIAN STUDIES I December 15, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
RUSS201 RUSSIAN GRAMMAR AND TRANSLATION I November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 200
RUSS203 ORAL AND COMPOSITION I November 27, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 200
RUSS205 RUSSIAN HISTORY AND CIVILIZATION December 3, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 200
RUSS301 INTERMEDIATE RUSSIAN USAGE I November 27, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
RUSS303 COMPREHENSION AND ORAL EXPRESSION I November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
RUSS305 LANG. AND TRANSLATION SKILLS November 30, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
RUSS311 ASPECTS OF RUSSIAN ROMANTIC LITERATURE December 7, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
RUSS315 INTRODUCTION TO MODERN RUSSIAN LEXICOLOGY December 6, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
RUSS343 INTRODUCTION TO 20TH CENTURY RUSSIA: HISTORY November 28, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
RUSS353 LEXICOLOGY OF MODERN RUSSAIN I December 6, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
RUSS401 ADVANCED RUSSIAN PROFICIENCY I November 28, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
RUSS403 ORAL FOR ACADEMIC & PROFESSIONAL PURPOSES December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm K.A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
RUSS405 ADVANCED TRANSLATION SKILLS December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
RUSS425/433 BUSINESS RUSSIAN November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
RUSS431 ADVANCED LANGUAGE PROFICIENCY December 3, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
SAHS201/BAHS211 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS November 28, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
SAHS203/ BAHS203 STATISTICS November 26, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
SAHS205 INTRODUCTORY BIOCHEMISTRY II December 8, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
SOCI121 PRINCIPLES OF SOCIAL ORGANIZATION December 14, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
SOCI121 PRINCIPLES OF SOCIAL ORGANIZATION December 14, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 100
SOCI122/102 DIVERSITY OF PEOPLES AND CULTURES (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
SOCI221 BASIC CONCEPTS IN SOCIOLOGY November 30, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
SOCI221 BASIC CONCEPTS IN SOCIOLOGY November 30, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
SOCI222 COMPARATIVE SOCIAL INSTITUTIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
SOCI223 TRADITIONAL GHANAIAN SOCIAL INSTITUTIONS December 2, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
SOCI224 SOCIAL STRUCTURE OF MODERN GHANA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
SOCI316/ SAHS209 MEDICAL SOCIOLOGY/MEDICAL SOCIOLOGY FOR ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCES November 27, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
SOCI321 FOUNDATIONS OF SOCIAL THOUGHT November 28, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 300
SOCI322 PESPECTIVES IN SOCIAL THEORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
SOCI323 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY December 1, 2018, 11:30 am GCB BLDG 300
SOCI324 GROUPS, ORGANIZATIONS AND THE INDIVIDUAL (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
SOCI325 RESEARCH METHODS December 3, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
SOCI326 QUANTITATIVE METHODS IN SOCIAL RESEARCH (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
SOCI337 RURAL SOCIOLOGY December 2, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
SOCI339 URBAN SOCIOLOGY December 5, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SOCI343 SOCIOLOGY OF RELIGION December 8, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SOCI345 POLITICAL SOCIOLOGY November 25, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SOCI346 MEDICAL SOCIOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
SOCI347 SOCIOLOGY OF THE FAMILY November 26, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
SOCI421 SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY November 25, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
SOCI422 SOCIETIES AND CULTURES OF AFRICA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
SOCI423 THEORIES OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT December 5, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
SOCI425 INDUSTRIAL SOCIOLOGY I December 7, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
SOCI426/406 INDUSTRIAL SOCIOLOGY II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
SOCI437 GLOBALIZATION AND SOCIETY December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
SOCI439 GENDER STUDIES December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
SOCI441 SOCIOLOGY OF LAW November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
SOCI443 ADVANCED QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES November 30, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
SOCI445 THE SOCIOLOGY OF SCIENCE November 29, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SOCI446 PENOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
SOCI447 SOCIOLOGY OF TOURISM & TOURISM DEV. IN GHANA December 4, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
SOIL204 CHEMICAL & BIOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES OF SOIL December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
SOWK111 DEVELOPMENT AND SOCIAL ISSUES December 10, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
SOWK112 STRATEGIES FOR SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
SOWK211 HISTORY OF SOCIAL WORK November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
SOWK213 THE NATURE OF SOCIAL WORK November 25, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
SOWK214 SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL PROBLEMS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
SOWK331/311 WORKING WITH INDIVIDUALS December 5, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SOWK333 SOCIAL THEORIES FOR SOCIAL POLICY December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
SOWK335 HUMAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT November 27, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
SOWK336 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT & BEHAVIOUR DISORDERS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
SOWK337 WORKING WITH OLDER PEOPLE November 25, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
SOWK339 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK RESEARCH December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SOWK341 VICTIMOLOGY November 29, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
SOWK342 QUANTITATIVE METHODS IN SOCIAL RESEARCH (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
SOWK345 COMMUNITY ORGANISATION November 29, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SOWK349 DEVIANCE AND CORRECTIONAL SERVICES November 28, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
SOWK431 HUMAN RIGHTS IN SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
SOWK434 WORKING WITH GROUPS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
SOWK435 SOCIAL WORK AND THE LAW COURTS December 8, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
SOWK437 ORGANISATIONAL PLANNING IN SOC.WORK PRACTICE November 27, 2018, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
SOWK439 SCHOOL SOCIAL WORK November 30, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SOWK441 GENDER ISSUES December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
SOWK443 INDUSTRIAL AND LABOUR RELATIONS December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
SOWK445 THEORIES OF REHABILITATION December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
SPAC210 BASIC ANATOMY (THEORY) November 27, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
SPAC220 SOCIOLOGY OF SPORTS December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
SPAC260 ELEMENTS OF SPORTS FITNESS (THEORY) December 2, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
SPAC320 SPORTS PSYCHOLOGY December 5, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SPAC350 SPORTS NUTRITION (THEORY) December 2, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
SPAC370 SPORTS MANAGEMENT December 9, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
SPAN101 INTRODUCTION TO SPANISH STUDIES December 16, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 100
SPAN102 ORAL COMMUNICATION SKILLS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
SPAN103/ SPAN121 ELEMENTARY SPANISH GRAMMAR I/ ELEMENTARY SPANISH I December 15, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
SPAN104 ELEMENTARY SPANISH GRAMMAR II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
SPAN122 ELEMENTARY SPANISH II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
SPAN201 SPANISH GRAMMAR AND TRANSLATION I December 5, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
SPAN202 SPANISH GRAMMER AND TRANSTATION II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
SPAN203 ORAL AND COMPOSITION I November 24, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
SPAN204 ORAL AND COMPOSITION II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
SPAN205 SPANISH HISTORY AND CIVILIZATION December 3, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
SPAN232 GRAMMAR AND ORALS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
SPAN301 INTERMEDIATE SPANISH USAGE November 28, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SPAN303 COMPREHENSION AND ORAL EXPRESSION December 3, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SPAN304 COMPREHENSION AND ORAL EXPRESSION II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
SPAN305 LANGUAGE AND TRANSLATION SKILLS December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
SPAN313 LATIN-AMERICAN STUDIES I December 1, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
SPAN319 WRITTEN COMMUNICATION SKILLS December 5, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SPAN382 INTERMEDIATE LANGUAGE SKILLS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
SPAN384 GOLDEN AGE SPANISH LITERATURE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
SPAN386 TRANSLATION EXERCISES AND SPANISH USAGE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
SPAN401 ADVANCED SPANISH PROFICIENCY I November 26, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SPAN405 ADVANCED TRANSLATION SKILLS I December 5, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SPAN407 SELECTED TOPICS I December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
SPAN411 SURVEY OF LATIN AMERICAN LITERATURE: PROSE December 2, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
SPAN427 TEACHING SPANISH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
SPAN492 ADVANCED SPANISH PROFICIENCY II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
SREL111 INTRODUCTION TO ISLAM December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
SREL112 INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIANITY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
SREL204 INTRO.TO ETHICAL THEORIES AND REL.ETHICAL SYS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
SREL211 INTRODUCTION TO THE STUDY OF RELIGIONS November 28, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
SREL213 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY OF RELIGION December 1, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
SREL214 INTRO.TO ETHICAL THEORIES AND REL.ETHICAL SYS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
SREL216 INTRODUCTION TO THEOLOGICAL STUDIES (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
SREL312 ORIENTAL RELIGIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
SREL313 QUR'ANIC STUDIES November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
SREL315 AFRICAN INDIGENOUS RELIGIONS November 28, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
SREL331 NEW TESTAMENT GREEK I December 5, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SREL333 ISLAMIC ETHICS December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
SREL339 OLD TESTAMENT INTRODUCTION November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
SREL373 HISTORICAL STUDIES OF AFRICA INDIGENOUS RELIGION November 26, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
SREL379 BACKGROUND TO THE NEW TESTAMENT December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SREL383 THE HISTORY OF THE EARLY CHURCH December 7, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
SREL385 CHRISTIAN ETHICS December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
SREL389 THE LIFE OF MOHAMMAD December 1, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
SREL391 RELIGION IN GHANA November 30, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
SREL393 GENDER ISSUES IN RELIGION AND CULTURE November 29, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
SREL395 AFRICAN TRADITIONAL ETHICS December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 300
SREL403 COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONS November 27, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
SREL409 THE FAITH AND PRACTICE OF ISLAM November 29, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SREL416 WEST AFRICAN CHURCH HISTORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
SREL425 AFRICAN INDIGENOUS RELIGIONS AND DEVELOPMENT December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
SREL451 RELIGION AND SOCIETY December 2, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SREL453 THEOLOGY AND ETHICS OF THE OLD TESTAMENT December 4, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
SREL455 INTRODUCTION TO OLD TESTAMENT PROPHETIC November 28, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
SREL459 ECOLOGICAL ETHICS December 2, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SREL461 MISSIONS November 30, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SREL467 HEBREW I December 2, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SREL471 THE DOCTRINE OF THE EARLY CHURCH December 3, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
SREL473 ISLAM IN WEST AFRICA December 6, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
SREL477 COMPARATIVE ETHICS November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
SREL483 RELIGION AND HUMAN RIGHTS December 5, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 400
STAT111/101 INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICS December 10, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
STAT111/101 INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICS December 10, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
STAT112 ELEMENTARY PROBABILITY December 17, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
STAT206 OFFICIAL STATISTICS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
STAT221 INTRODUCTORY PROBABILITY I November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
STAT223 ELEMENTARY STATISTICAL METHODS November 29, 2018, 11:30 am GCB BLDG 200
STAT224 INTRODUCTORY PROBABILITY II December 19, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
STAT226 OFFICIAL STATISTICS December 18, 2018, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
STAT331 PROBABILITY DISTRIBUTIONS December 6, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
STAT332 MULTIVARIATE DISTRIBUTIONS December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
STAT333 STATISTICAL METHODS I November 27, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
STAT334 STATISTICAL METHODS II December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
STAT335 SAMPLE SURVEY METHODS December 8, 2018, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
STAT336 DESIGN OF EXPERIMENTS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 300
STAT441 STATISTICAL INFERENCE: ESTIMATION December 3, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
STAT443/403 THEORY OF SAMPLING December 2, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
STAT445 REGRESSION ANALYSIS December 8, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
STAT447 NON-PARAMETRIC STATISTICS December 1, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
STAT451 INTRODUCTION TO STOCHASTIC PROCESSES November 29, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
STAT453 POPULATION STATISTICS December 6, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
STAT455 ACTUARIAL STATISTICS I December 4, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
STAT457 ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL STATISTICS I December 7, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
SWAH122 INTRODUCTION TO SWAHILI STUDIES II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
THEA111 LITERARY ORIENTATION TO THEATRE ARTS December 10, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 100
THEA112 BASICS OF THE LIVING THEATRE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
THEA212 PLAY ANALYSIS AND INTERPRETATION I (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
THEA213 HISTORY AND ORIGINS OF DRAMA AND THEATRE November 30, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
THEA214 HISTORY OF MEDIEVAL THEATRE AND DRAMA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
THEA217 THE ARTS OF THE THEATRE November 25, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
THEA331 PLAY ANALYSIS & INTERPRETATION II November 29, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
THEA332 PLAY ANALYSIS AND INTERPRETATION III (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
THEA333 HISTORY OF DRAMA AND THEATRE III (1600-1820) December 3, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
THEA343 FUNDAMENTALS OF RADIO, TV, FILM & VIDEO PROD. December 2, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
THEA345 DRAMATIC THEORY & CRITICISM November 26, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
THEA349 VOICE AND SPEECH December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
THEA351 HISTORY OF THE THEATRE IN AFRICA November 27, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
THEA354 RESEARCH METHODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
THEA361 STAGE MANAGEMENT December 8, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 300
THEA365 EDUCATIONAL DRAMA I December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
THEA373 THEATRE AND AFRICAN CULTURAL HERITAGE November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 300
THEA421 PLAY ANALYSIS & INTERPRETATION III November 28, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
THEA427 AFRICAN-AMERICAN THEATRE November 25, 2018, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
THEA433 AFRICAN PERFORMANCE THEORIES November 30, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
THEA436 AFRICAN PLAYS AND PLAYWRIGHTS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
THEA439 MODERN WEST AFRICAN DRAMA December 5, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
THEA441 SHAKESPEARE December 4, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 400
THEA443 LEGAL AND ETHICAL ISSUES IN ARTS PRACTICE November 29, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 400
THEA447 INVESTIGATING CYBERSPACE November 28, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
THEA449 FILM AND OTHER ARTS December 1, 2018, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 400
THEA455 THEATRE FOR DEVELOPMENT I December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
THEA457 RADIO,TV, FILM AND VIDEO I December 5, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
THEA459 PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT December 4, 2018, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
THEA465 COSTUME DESIGN,CONSTRUCTION AND HISTORY I December 7, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 400
THEA467 STAGE LIGHTING I November 27, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
THEA469 SOUND DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION I December 6, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
THEA471 SCENIC DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION I December 1, 2018, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
THEA475 DRAMATIC WRITING I December 6, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 400
UGBS/ADMN205 FUNDAMENTALS OF ACCOUNTING METHODS/ FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I December 1, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGBS/ADMN205 FUNDAMENTALS OF ACCOUNTING METHODS/ FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I December 1, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGBS/ADMN205 FUNDAMENTALS OF ACCOUNTING METHODS/ FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I December 1, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 200
UGBS101 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION December 17, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGBS101 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG.(FIRST FLOOR) 100
UGBS102 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGBS103/ ADMN103 INTRODUCTORY FRENCH I December 16, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 100
UGBS104 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGBS105 INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGBS106 INTRODUCTORY FRENCH II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGBS107 INTRODUCTORY CHINESE I December 11, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGBS108 PSYCHOLOGY FOR EVERYDAY LIVING (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGBS201 MICROECONOMICS AND BUSINESS December 7, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGBS201 MICROECONOMICS AND BUSINESS December 7, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGBS201 MICROECONOMICS AND BUSINESS December 7, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 200
UGBS202 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGBS203 COMMERCIAL LAW I November 26, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGBS203 COMMERCIAL LAW I November 26, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGBS203 COMMERCIAL LAW I November 26, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 200
UGBS204 MACROECONOMICS AND BUSINESS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 18, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGBS206 COMMERCIAL LAW II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGBS207 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILIITY AND ETHICS November 29, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGBS208 INTRODUCTION TO FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 21, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGBS301/ ADMN301 QUANTITATIVE METHODS November 27, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
UGBS302 RESEARCH METHODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
UGBS303 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS IN MANAGEMENT December 8, 2018, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
UGBS303 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS IN MANAGEMENT December 8, 2018, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
UGBS401 COMPANY LAW November 29, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
UGBS402 BUSINESS POLICY (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 17, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm K.A. BUSIA BLDG. 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm SOA LT3 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I December 20, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 100
UGRC120 NUMERACY SKILLS December 19, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC120 NUMERACY SKILLS December 19, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGRC120 NUMERACY SKILLS December 19, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
UGRC120 NUMERACY SKILLS December 19, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC120 NUMERACY SKILLS December 19, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 100
UGRC130 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
UGRC131 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES: CULT. & DEVT December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
UGRC132 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES: REL & SOCIETIE December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
UGRC134 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES: LANG & SOCIETY December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
UGRC135 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES:HUMN BEHV & SOC December 20, 2018, 7:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
UGRC140 SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY IN OUR LIVES (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC141 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: EVERYDAY PHYSICS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGRC141 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: EVERYDAY PHYSICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC142 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: ANIMALS AS FRIENDS OF HUMANS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGRC142 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: ANIMALS AS FRIENDS OF HUMANS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC143 SCIENCE & TECH. IN OUR LIVES: EARTH RESOURCES December 20, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
UGRC143 SCIENCE & TECH. IN OUR LIVES: EARTH RESOURCES (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC144 SCIENCE & TECH. IN OUR LIVES: GEOHAZARDS (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC144 SCIENCE & TECH. IN OUR LIVES: GEOHAZARDS December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG.(FIRST FLOOR) 100
UGRC145 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: FOOD & NUTRITION (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC145 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: FOOD & NUTRITION December 20, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 100
UGRC146 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: CHEMISTRY & LIFE December 20, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC146 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: CHEMISTRY & LIFE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm LECIAD 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm K.A BUSIA BLDG. 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm SCH. OF ENGINEERING 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm UG SCHOOL OF LAW (FIRST FLOOR - ROOM 2F) 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING December 19, 2018, 3:30 pm UG SCHOOL OF LAW (MAIN EXAM HALL - BASEMENT) 100
UGRC160 INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE December 18, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC170 GENERAL MATHEMATICS December 21, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II November 24, 2018, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
UGRC220 INTRODUCTION TO AFRICAN STUDIES November 24, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGRC220 INTRODUCTION TO AFRICAN STUDIES (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC221 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES/ AFRICAN ART, ITS PHIL & CRI. November 24, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
UGRC222 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICA IN THE CONT (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC222 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICA IN THE CONT November 24, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
UGRC223 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: AFRICA & THE DIASPORA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC223 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: AFRICA & THE DIASPORA November 24, 2018, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
UGRC224 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: AFRICAN POPULAR CULT. November 24, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGRC224 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: AFRICAN POPULAR CULT. (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC225 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICAN DANCE November 24, 2018, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGRC225 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICAN DANCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC226 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICAN DRAMA November 24, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
UGRC226 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICAN DRAMA November 24, 2018, 7:30 am SOA LT3 200
UGRC227 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICA MUSIC (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC227 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICA MUSIC November 24, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 200
UGRC228 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: CHIEFTAINCY & DEV. November 24, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
UGRC228 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: CHIEFTAINCY & DEV. (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC229 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: CULTURE & DEVELOPMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC229 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: CULTURE & DEVELOPMENT November 24, 2018, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
UGRC230 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: GENDER AND CILTURE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC230 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: GENDER AND CILTURE November 24, 2018, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 200
UGRC231 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: GENDER & DEVELOPMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC232 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: ISSUES IN AFRICAN POP November 24, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC232 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: ISSUES IN AFRICAN POP (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC233 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD/OUR AFRICAN HERITAGE November 24, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC233 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD/OUR AFRICAN HERITAGE (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC234 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES/ PHILOSOPHY IN AFRICAN CULTURES November 24, 2018, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC234 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES/ PHILOSOPHY IN AFRICAN CULTURES November 24, 2018, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG 200
UGRC235 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: DAGBANI (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC237 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: GA (SUPPLEMENTARY) December 20, 2018, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC239 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD./ SOC. FRAMEWORK OF EC. DEVT November 24, 2018, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200